SFC Environmental Technologies IPO

Home / SFC Environmental Technologies IPO

SFC Environmental Technologies IPO

IPO Details, Company Profile, Financials, Lot Size, Risks & Strengths

Explore the upcoming IPO of an environmental technology company specialising in wastewater treatment and solid waste management.

SFC Environmental Technologies IPO Profile

IPO Open Date27 Oct 2026
IPO Close Date29 Oct 2026
Price Band₹313 – ₹330
Issue Size₹667.53 Crore
Lot Size45 Shares
Minimum Investment₹14,850
Allotment Date30 Oct 2026
Expected Listing3 Nov 2026
Listing ExchangeBSE, NSE

SFC Environmental Technologies IPO Details

IPO ParticularsDetails
Company NameSFC Environmental Technologies Limited
IPO TypeMainboard IPO
Issue TypeBook Building
IPO Open Date27 October 2026
IPO Close Date29 October 2026
Face Value₹2 per share
Price Band₹313 to ₹330 per share
Total Issue SizeApproximately ₹667.53 Crore
Fresh Issue₹150 Crore
Offer for Sale (OFS)Approximately ₹517.53 Crore
Basis of Allotment30 October 2026 (tentative)
Refund Initiation2 November 2026 (tentative)
Credit to Demat2 November 2026 (tentative)
Listing Date3 November 2026 (tentative)
RegistrarMUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd. (verify final issue documents)

SFC Environmental Technologies Company Profile

SFC Environmental Technologies Limited is an environmental technology and engineering solutions company incorporated in 2005. It operates in wastewater treatment, wastewater recycling and reuse, and solid waste treatment.

The company provides technology, design, engineering, equipment manufacturing, supply, installation supervision and related solutions for water and waste treatment projects. Its proprietary C-Tech technology is used in wastewater treatment applications.

Major Business Segments

  • Wastewater Treatment: Solutions for sewage treatment plants and industrial wastewater applications.
  • Wastewater Recycling & Reuse: Technologies designed to treat wastewater for reuse.
  • Solid Waste Treatment: Engineering and treatment solutions for municipal solid waste.
  • Equipment & Engineering: Manufacturing and supply of components and systems used in treatment plants.

SFC Environmental Technologies IPO Lot Size

ApplicationSharesAmount at ₹330
1 Lot45₹14,850
2 Lots90₹29,700
3 Lots135₹44,550
5 Lots225₹74,250
13 Lots585₹1,93,050

Retail application amounts are calculated using the upper price band of ₹330 per share. Confirm the final application limits and lot size in the offer documents before applying.

SFC Environmental Technologies Company Financials

The following consolidated financial figures are reported for the financial years ending March 2024, March 2025 and March 2026. Amounts are in ₹ crore.

Financial ParticularsFY 2023–24FY 2024–25FY 2025–26
Total Income676.74726.96821.27
Profit After Tax (PAT)144.17152.01160.21
EBITDA193.25207.48235.81
Total Assets904.94999.471,323.43
Net Worth534.30648.68804.17
Total Borrowings139.1683.71195.64

Source: reported consolidated financial data published in IPO information sources. Figures and accounting classifications should be cross-checked against the final RHP before publication.

Objects of the IPO

The company intends to use the net proceeds from the fresh issue for the following purposes:

PurposeApproximate Amount
Repayment or prepayment of certain borrowings₹42.23 Crore
Working capital requirements₹74.92 Crore
General corporate purposesAs specified in the final offer document

SFC Environmental Technologies IPO Strengths

  • Presence in wastewater treatment and environmental engineering markets.
  • Established operating experience in water and waste treatment projects.
  • Proprietary treatment technology, including C-Tech.
  • Exposure to demand for wastewater treatment, recycling and municipal waste management.
  • Reported growth in total income and profit across FY2024 to FY2026.
  • Multiple business segments serving different treatment requirements.

SFC Environmental Technologies IPO Risks

  • Dependence on government, municipal and infrastructure-related projects may affect revenue.
  • Concentration among major customers could affect business if contracts are lost or delayed.
  • Projects may require substantial working capital and long payment cycles.
  • Execution delays, cost overruns and project-performance issues may affect profitability.
  • Competition and changes in technology or environmental regulations may affect operations.
  • Borrowings and other financial obligations can increase financing costs.
  • Offer-for-sale proceeds go to selling shareholders rather than directly to the company.
  • Legal proceedings, contingent liabilities and other risks disclosed in the RHP should be reviewed before investing.

SFC Environmental Technologies IPO Allotment Status

Investors can check the IPO allotment status after the basis of allotment is finalised.

Check IPO Details & Allotment Help NSE Website BSE Website

SFC Environmental Technologies IPO FAQ

1. What is SFC Environmental Technologies IPO?

SFC Environmental Technologies IPO is a proposed mainboard public issue of SFC Environmental Technologies Limited, an environmental technology company working in wastewater and solid waste treatment.

2. When will the SFC Environmental Technologies IPO open?

The announced IPO schedule indicates an opening date of 27 October 2026 and a closing date of 29 October 2026, subject to the final issue documents.

3. What is the price band of this IPO?

The reported price band is ₹313 to ₹330 per equity share.

4. What is the minimum investment in SFC Environmental Technologies IPO?

For one lot of 45 shares, the indicative minimum investment is ₹14,850 at the upper price band of ₹330 per share.

5. What is the total issue size?

The reported total issue size is approximately ₹667.53 crore, comprising a fresh issue and an offer for sale.

6. What does SFC Environmental Technologies Limited do?

The company provides environmental engineering and technology solutions for wastewater treatment, wastewater recycling and reuse, and solid waste treatment.

7. What are the main risks of this IPO?

Potential risks include customer concentration, project execution delays, working capital requirements, dependence on infrastructure and government projects, borrowings and competition. Investors should read the RHP for complete risk disclosures.

8. Where can I get complete IPO details and allotment help?

Visit the Chittorgarh IPO page for additional details and allotment-related guidance.

Click here for SFC Environmental Technologies IPO Help

Disclaimer: This page is for informational and educational purposes only and is not investment advice or a recommendation to apply. IPO investments are subject to market risks. Please read the Red Herring Prospectus (RHP), review the company's financials and risk factors, and consult a qualified financial advisor before investing. IPO dates and details may change.

Copyrights 2026 Tulsi Finserve Pvt Ltd. All Rights Reserved. Designed By Chahar Technologies.