BLS Polymers IPO

Home / BLS Polymers IPO

BLS Polymers IPO 2026

BLS Polymers Limited IPO is an upcoming mainboard public issue. The company manufactures specialised polymer compounds used in wire and cable insulation, sheathing and protective coatings for underground pipelines. Investors can review the IPO details, financial performance, strengths, risks and important dates below.

IPO Open Date 27 Oct 2026
IPO Close Date 29 Oct 2026
Price Band ₹142–₹150
Lot Size 100 Shares
Minimum Investment ₹15,000
Issue Size ₹255 Crore

BLS Polymers IPO Profile

Company NameBLS Polymers Limited
IPO TypeMainboard IPO
Issue TypeBook Building
Face Value₹10 per share
Price Band₹142 to ₹150 per share
Total Issue Size₹255 Crore
Fresh Issue1.70 crore equity shares
Offer for Sale (OFS)No OFS component reported
Listing ExchangeBSE and NSE
RegistrarKFin Technologies Limited
Lead ManagerUnistone Capital Pvt. Ltd. (verify against final offer document)

BLS Polymers IPO Details

IPO EventExpected Date / Details
IPO Opening Date27 October 2026
IPO Closing Date29 October 2026
Basis of Allotment30 October 2026
Refund Initiation2 November 2026
Shares Credited to Demat2 November 2026
Listing Date3 November 2026
Minimum Bid100 shares
Minimum Application Amount₹15,000 at the upper price band

IPO dates and issue information are subject to the final RHP and exchange announcements. Please verify the final schedule before publishing or applying.

BLS Polymers Company Profile

BLS Polymers Limited manufactures custom-formulated polymer compounds for wire and cable manufacturers and infrastructure-related industries. Its products are used in power, telecommunications, railways, water distribution, and oil and gas pipeline applications.

The company's product range includes HDPE, MDPE, LLDPE, PVC, cross-linked polyethylene, cable-filling compounds, flame-retardant compounds and adhesive coating compounds. These materials help provide insulation, mechanical protection and resistance to external environmental conditions.

The company operates a manufacturing facility in Goa and serves customers in domestic and international markets. Its business is linked to demand from cable manufacturing and infrastructure projects.

BLS Polymers IPO Lot Size

The minimum IPO application is 100 shares. The following amounts are calculated using the upper price band of ₹150 per share.

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail Minimum1100₹15,000
Retail Maximum131,300₹1,95,000
Small HNI Minimum141,400₹2,10,000
Big HNI Minimum676,700₹10,05,000

Application categories and bid limits should be checked against the final exchange bidding rules. The amount shown is the application amount, not a guaranteed allotment or return.

BLS Polymers Financial Performance

The following figures are reported in ₹ crore. The June 2026 period covers three months, while FY2026, FY2025 and FY2024 are full-year periods. Periods should not be directly compared without accounting for their different durations.

Particulars (₹ Crore) 30 Jun 2026 FY 2025–26 FY 2024–25 FY 2023–24
Total Assets231.34206.13179.14168.49
Total Income107.81354.41336.70301.50
EBITDA16.2146.6039.6621.05
Profit After Tax (PAT)10.2327.0121.147.52
Net Worth105.1794.9367.9446.83
Total Borrowings62.9151.7273.9293.77
source: chittorgarh.com

Financial figures are compiled from publicly available IPO information. Verify them against the company's RHP before final publication. Amounts are in ₹ crore.

Objects of the BLS Polymers IPO

The company proposes to use the IPO proceeds for the following purposes:

PurposeReported Amount
Expansion of manufacturing capacity₹77.56 Crore
Working capital requirements₹89.50 Crore
General corporate purposesAs specified in the final offer document

BLS Polymers IPO Strengths

  • Multiple applications: Products serve cable, power, telecom, railway and pipeline industries.
  • Established customer relationships: Existing customers and repeat business may support demand.
  • Specialised products: Custom-formulated polymer compounds serve specific technical requirements.
  • Profitability improvement: Reported profit increased between FY2024 and FY2025.
  • Capacity expansion opportunity: IPO proceeds are intended partly to increase manufacturing capacity.
  • Infrastructure exposure: Demand may benefit from investment in power, cables and related infrastructure.

BLS Polymers IPO Risks

  • Customer concentration: Dependence on a limited number of major customers can affect revenue.
  • Single manufacturing facility: Operational disruption at the Goa facility could affect production.
  • Raw material price fluctuations: Changes in polymer raw material costs may pressure margins.
  • Working capital requirements: Significant funds may remain tied up in receivables and inventory.
  • Competition: The company faces competition from other polymer compound manufacturers.
  • Market and valuation risk: IPO shares may fall below the issue price after listing.
  • Execution risk: Expansion plans may face delays, cost increases or lower-than-expected demand.

BLS Polymers IPO Allotment Status

Investors can check the BLS Polymers IPO allotment status after the basis of allotment is finalised. Keep your PAN, application number or demat details ready, as required by the relevant portal.

Check IPO Allotment Status

You can also visit the BLS Polymers IPO details page for IPO updates and related information.

BLS Polymers IPO FAQs

1. What is the BLS Polymers IPO?

BLS Polymers IPO is a proposed mainboard public issue by BLS Polymers Limited, a manufacturer of specialised polymer compounds.

2. When will the BLS Polymers IPO open?

The reported opening date is 27 October 2026, and the closing date is 29 October 2026. Check the final offer document for confirmation.

3. What is the BLS Polymers IPO price band?

The reported price band is ₹142 to ₹150 per equity share, with a face value of ₹10 per share.

4. What is the BLS Polymers IPO lot size?

The minimum lot size is 100 shares. At ₹150 per share, one lot requires ₹15,000.

5. What is the total issue size?

The reported total issue size is approximately ₹255 crore, comprising a fresh issue of 1.70 crore shares.

6. When is the BLS Polymers IPO allotment date?

The reported basis of allotment date is 30 October 2026, subject to the final schedule.

7. How can I check BLS Polymers IPO allotment status?

You can check the status through the registrar's IPO status portal when the issue details become available. You may also consult the IPO details page linked above.

8. What are the risks of investing in BLS Polymers IPO?

Key risks may include customer concentration, raw material price changes, working capital requirements, manufacturing disruption and fluctuations in the share price.

9. Is BLS Polymers IPO a good investment?

Investors should evaluate the company's financial statements, valuation, business risks and final offer document according to their own financial goals. No listing gain or return is guaranteed.

10. Where can I find more information about this IPO?

Visit the BLS Polymers IPO page on Chittorgarh for additional IPO information.

Disclaimer

This content is for educational and informational purposes only and is not investment advice or a recommendation to apply. IPO investments are subject to market risks. Read the RHP and other official offer documents carefully before investing. Dates, financial figures and issue terms should be verified from official sources before publication.

Copyrights 2026 Tulsi Finserve Pvt Ltd. All Rights Reserved. Designed By Chahar Technologies.